Tender for Memory Card Reader, Qty: 22 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The PRASAR BHARATI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Memory Card Reader, Qty: 22 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7588020 | Ref ID: 142488643). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 230000.

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 22 Nos Camcorders with Accessories and Supply of 2 Nos PTZ Cameras with Accessories, Camera Cleaning Kit Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 22 Nos Camcorders with Accessories and Supply of 2 Nos PTZ Cameras with Accessories, Camera Cleaning Kit Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Memory Card Reader, Qty: 22 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142488643

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7588020

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 230000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Memory Card Reader
BOQ Title: 22 Nos Camcorders with Accessories and Supply of 2 Nos PTZ Cameras with Accessories, Camera Cleaning Kit Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras (V2)
Item Title: Memory Card Reader
Item Quantity: 22
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 01-06-2026 10:55 AM
End Date: 22-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 230000
BOQ Title: 22 Nos Camcorders with Accessories and Supply of 2 Nos PTZ Cameras with Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Camcorders with Accessories gmaw welding machine with accessories, Revolving Chair (V5), Diver Body Harness with Life Line (Diving Instruments or Accessories), Bore Gauge With Its Accessories (BHEL), High End Desktop Computer, Riot Control Helmet with accessories (MHA), Entry and Mi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections