Tender for Memory Card-64GB, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #31)

The CENTRE FOR DEVELOPMENT OF ADVANCED COMPUTING (C-DAC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Memory Card-64GB, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #31) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5769386 | Ref ID: 112525067).

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bootcamp consumables components, DISCRETE SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES (ACTIVE category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bootcamp consumables components, DISCRETE SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES (ACTIVE Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Memory Card-64GB, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2025

Deadline: 21 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112525067

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5769386

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SanDisk Micro SDXC USH-I 64GB Class 10 Memory Card-Specifications-Brand SanDisk- Model Name SanDisk Ultra microSD card-Flash Memory Type Micro SD-Memory Storage Capacity 64 GB-Compatible Devices Chromebooks Tablet-Smartphone-Colour Red.Special Feature High Speed-Read Speed 140 Megabytes Per Second-Item Weight 5 Grams
Warranty Type Limited.
BOQ Title: Bootcamp consumables components, DISCRETE SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES (ACTIVE
Item Title: Memory Card-64GB
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 14
Start Date: 31-12-2024 5:55 PM
End Date: 21-01-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Bootcamp consumables components
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer, Consumables for Digital Duplicators, TERA Package 2 - 3D Printer with Consumables, Blood Sample Collection Tubes, Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equip...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections