Tender for Memory Card 32 Gb, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Memory Card 32 Gb, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Faridkot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7864640 | Ref ID: 146438185).

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Guitar, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Electric Guitar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Guitar, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Electric Guitar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Memory Card 32 Gb, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146438185

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7864640

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MEMORY CARD 32 GB
BOQ Title: Guitar, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Electric Guitar
Item Title: Memory Card 32 Gb
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 01-08-2026 5:54 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: GUITAR
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BULLET CAMERA Bullet Resistant Helmet (MHA), Camera for CCTV System (V3), Bolt / Bullet Seal, Bullet Recovery Box, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Bullet Proof Helmet (Patka), Body Worn Camera (V2), Bullet Resistant Jackets (V4) ISI Marked to IS 17051, Stereo Microscope...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections