Tender for Membrane Oxygenator Paediatric, Membrane Oxygenator Infan...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Membrane Oxygenator Paediatric, Membrane Oxygenator Infant, Qty: 30 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6982933 | Ref ID: 133996852). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33012.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Extra Corporeal Membrane Oxygenator (ECMO category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Extra Corporeal Membrane Oxygenator (ECMO Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Membrane Oxygenator Paediatric, Membrane Oxygenator Infant, Qty: 30

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133996852

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6982933

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 33012

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Membrane Oxygenator Paediatric, Membrane Oxygenator Infant
Quantity Required: 30
Start Date: 20-01-2026 12:27 PM
End Date: 10-02-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 33012
GeMARPTS Searched: ECMO Oxygenator (V2), Venturi Medical Oxygen Masks, Extra Corporeal Membrane Oxygenator (ECMO) Machine, Infant Warmer (V2), Oxygen Flow Meter, MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL, Ultra Filtration (UF) Membrane, Infant Feeding Tube (V2), Oxygen Concentrator (V2), Infant Feeding Tube (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections