Tender for Membrane Filter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #34)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Membrane Filter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #34) in Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6958031 | Ref ID: 131347797). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Mta Stores, Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) ISI Marked To IS 3315 Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Mta Stores, Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) ISI Marked To IS 3315 Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Membrane Filter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131347797

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6958031

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Membrane Filter
BOQ Title: Supply of Mta Stores, Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) ISI Marked To IS 3315 Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (...
Item Title: Membrane Filter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 02-12-2025 7:47 PM
End Date: 12-12-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF MTA STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Geyser Rod for 25Ltr Water Storage Heater Stationary Storage Type Electric Water Heaters (Geyser) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 2082, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Self - Contained Drinking Water Coolers (V3) as per IS 1475, Cast Copper Alloy Screw...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections