Tender for Membrane F Cfds System Itc Rom040 Ecodea, Qty: 14 EA, (BO...

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Membrane F Cfds System Itc Rom040 Ecodea, Qty: 14 EA, (BOQ Item #2) in Sundergarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7456801 | Ref ID: 139930341).

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various Spares F0r Cfds System 240, Chemical Dust Suppresser category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various Spares F0r Cfds System 240, Chemical Dust Suppresser Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Membrane F Cfds System Itc Rom040 Ecodea, Qty: 14 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2026

Deadline: 01 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139930341

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7456801

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATTACHMENT
BOQ Title: Various Spares F0r Cfds System 240, Chemical Dust Suppresser
Item Title: Membrane F Cfds System Itc Rom040 Ecodea
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 21-04-2026 1:23 PM
End Date: 01-05-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: VARIOUS SPARES F0R CFDS SYSTEM 240
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ANTI SCALANT CHEMICAL, ITC:ASC060, ECODEA Chemical Dust Suppresser, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL, Anti Theft and Anti Sabotage Solution, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Dry Chemical Powder (DCP) as per IS 4308, Chemical Vapour Deposition System, Offset prin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections