Tender for Melatonin 3Mg Tab, Qty: 900 No, (BOQ Item #59)

The EX-SERVICEMEN CONTRIBUTORY HEALTH SCHEME (ECHS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Melatonin 3Mg Tab, Qty: 900 No, (BOQ Item #59) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7751235 | Ref ID: 146719024). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33866.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Yelahanka, 3,3',5,5'-Tetramethylbenzidine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Yelahanka, 3,3',5,5'-Tetramethylbenzidine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Melatonin 3Mg Tab, Qty: 900 No, (BOQ Item #59)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146719024

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7751235

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 33866

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MELATONIN 3MG TAB
BOQ Title: Echs Yelahanka, 3, 3', 5, 5'-Tetramethylbenzidine
Item Title: Melatonin 3Mg Tab
Item Quantity: 900
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-08-2026 3:38 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 33866
BOQ Title: ECHS YELAHANKA
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets Searched String: DUTASTERIDE 0.5 MG TAB Examination Cum Dressing Table with Drainage 0, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, First Line Anti TB...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections