Tender for Melatonin 3Mg Tab, Qty: 3600 NO, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Melatonin 3Mg Tab, Qty: 3600 NO, (BOQ Item #14) in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7810759 | Ref ID: 147651810). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2911.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expandable Medical Stores, Aluminium Hydroxide as per IS:10896 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expandable Medical Stores, Aluminium Hydroxide as per IS:10896 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Melatonin 3Mg Tab, Qty: 3600 NO, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147651810

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7810759

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2911

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MELATONIN 3MG TAB
BOQ Title: Expandable Medical Stores, Aluminium Hydroxide as per IS:10896
BOQ Title: Expandable Medical Stores, Aluminium Hydroxide as per IS:10896
Item Title: Melatonin 3Mg Tab
Item Quantity: 3600
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-08-2026 3:23 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2911
BOQ Title: EXPANDABLE MEDICAL STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: OLANZAPINE 5 MG TAB Olanzapine Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamid...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections