Tender for Melatonin 3mg Tab, Qty: 1200 No, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Melatonin 3mg Tab, Qty: 1200 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7493824 | Ref ID: 140530795).

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Consumables, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Consumables, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Melatonin 3mg Tab, Qty: 1200 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140530795

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7493824

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Melatonin 3mg Tab
BOQ Title: Drugs and Consumables, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Melatonin 3mg Tab
Item Quantity: 1200
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-05-2026 10:58 AM
End Date: 11-05-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Drugs and Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Bottle Water Plastic with Cover (DEFENCE), Plastic Bottles Water Bottle With Carry Bag For Cpmf (MHA), Stand Post Monitor (Fire Monitor) as per IS 8442, Plastic Grocery Container (V3), Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Conforming to IS 13262, Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections