Tender for Melamine Bowl, Qty: 300 Ea, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Melamine Bowl, Qty: 300 Ea, (BOQ Item #4) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6935809 | Ref ID: 131288561).

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Crockery items, Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to IS 1961 Cross Over For Premium Casing (Petroleum Industry) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Crockery items, Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to IS 1961 Cross Over For Premium Casing (Petroleum Industry) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Melamine Bowl, Qty: 300 Ea, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131288561

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6935809

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Melamine Bowl
BOQ Title: Crockery items, Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to IS 1961 Cross Over For Premium Casing (Petroleum Industry)
Item Title: 4
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Ea
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-12-2025 9:48 AM
End Date: 12-12-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Crockery items
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Marking Cones, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Black Pottery - ODOP, Fingerprint Powders, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - ODOP UP Gov. (Hapur), Tool Kit for Household Decora...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections