Tender for Megger, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Megger, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Kutch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7780452 | Ref ID: 146166889).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Items, Online UPS (>10 KVA) With Battery category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Items, Online UPS (>10 KVA) With Battery Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Megger, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146166889

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7780452

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Megger
BOQ Title: General Items, Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery
Item Title: Megger
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-07-2026 5:33 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: General Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Grease No. 0, Graphited (V2) Conforming to IS 408, Shaker Incubator, Oxytetracycline Hydrochloride, Live Working Gloves of Insulating Material (V2) ISI marked to IS 13774, Enamelled Round Copper Wire Conforming To IS 13730 (Part 0/Sec 1) (V2), Electronic Weighing Scales, Toluidine, Ferrosilicon for ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections