Tender for Megger Meter comma Hand Driven Generator Type Insulation ...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Megger Meter comma Hand Driven Generator Type Insulation Tester comma Megger 5000V comma 5000 Mega Ohms comma Metal Body, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #49) in Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6864795 | Ref ID: 130163987). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MT Tools, Box Spanner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MT Tools, Box Spanner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Megger Meter comma Hand Driven Generator Type Insulation Tester comma Megger 5000V comma 5000 Mega Ohms comma Metal Body, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #49)

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130163987

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6864795

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Megger Meter comma Hand Driven Generator Type Insulation Tester comma Megger 5000V comma 5000 Mega Ohms comma Metal Body
BOQ Title: MT Tools, Box Spanner
Item Title: Megger Meter comma Hand Driven Generator Type Insulation Tester comma Megger 5000V comma 5000 Mega Ohms comma Metal Body
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-11-2025 12:32 PM
End Date: 26-11-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: MT Tools
GeMARPTS Searched: Box Spanner, Adjustable Spanner, Tissue box, Resistance Box, Electrical Extension Box (V4), Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2), File/Folder (V3), Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Open Jaw Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 2028, HIT BOX (MHA)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections