Tender for Megger Insulation Resistance Tester, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Megger Insulation Resistance Tester, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #2) in Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6817714 | Ref ID: 128749024).

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Insulation Tester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Insulation Tester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Megger Insulation Resistance Tester, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128749024

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6817714

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification Make UNI T UT513A 5KV Large 9999 display with 30 segment analog bar graph test voltages 500V 1000V 2500V 5000V Test Voltage Accuracy 0% to 20% PI DAR measurement mode Auto power off 18 Group data storage Backlight Auto current discharge and high voltage output alarm time measurement mode auto measure within 15 minutes Low battery and over range indications Make UNI T UT513A 5KV MECO WACO
BOQ Title: Insulation Tester
Item Title: Megger Insulation Resistance Tester
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-10-2025 4:22 PM
End Date: 03-11-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Insulation Tester, Digital Multimeter, Transformer Winding Resistance Meter, Cable Fault Route Tracer cum Pin Pointer, Digital Earth Resistance Meter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections