Tender for Megaphones, As per technical specification document, Qty:...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Megaphones, As per technical specification document, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #1) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6699925 | Ref ID: 130112093). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 190.

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of safety items for HURL Sindri, Arc Flash Suit Wind sock Reflective Tape as per IS 14221 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of safety items for HURL Sindri, Arc Flash Suit Wind sock Reflective Tape as per IS 14221 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Megaphones, As per technical specification document, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130112093

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6699925

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 190

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification document
BOQ Title: Procurement of safety items for HURL Sindri, Arc Flash Suit Wind sock Reflective Tape as per IS 14221
BOQ Title: Procurement of safety items for HURL Sindri, Arc Flash Suit Wind sock Reflective Tape as per IS 14221
Item Title: Megaphones
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-11-2025 4:15 PM
End Date: 04-12-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 190
BOQ Title: Procurement of safety items for HURL Sindri
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Food Safety Magic Box, Pedestal Safety Lock, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Pressure Safety Valve, Safety Net (IOCL), Fingerprint Powders, General purpose...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections