Tender for Megaphone, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Megaphone, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5692348 | Ref ID: 122125704). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 164223.

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of althletic equipments for navy athletics team, Shot Put - Athletics category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of althletic equipments for navy athletics team, Shot Put - Athletics Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Megaphone, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122125704

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5692348

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 164223

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Megaphone
BOQ Title: Procurement of althletic equipments for navy athletics team, Shot Put - Athletics
Item Title: Megaphone
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-12-2024 4:57 PM
End Date: 15-07-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 164223
BOQ Title: Procurement of althletic equipments for navy athletics team
GeMARPTS Searched: Cap FS Disruptive (JSS), Cast Iron Bench, Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846, Industrial Safety Helmet (V2) as per IS 2925, Vacuum Oven (FSSAI), Advanced Dental Chair, Synthetic Web Equipment Improved Version (MHA), Mobile Toilet, Platform Merry Go Round, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections