Tender for Mega Men Multivitamin, Qty: 34 Pack, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mega Men Multivitamin, Qty: 34 Pack, (BOQ Item #4) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7211913 | Ref ID: 136106823). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28440.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Nutritional Supplements for APN, Healthy Nutritional Lean Shake category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Nutritional Supplements for APN, Healthy Nutritional Lean Shake Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Mega Men Multivitamin, Qty: 34 Pack, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136106823

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7211913

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28440

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Kcal 11.097 Total Fat 0.005g, Carbohydrates 1.47g Protein 1.17g Vitamin E 100 mg Vitamin B1 1.2mg Vitamin B3 16mg
BOQ Title: Procurement of Nutritional Supplements for APN, Healthy Nutritional Lean Shake
Item Title: Mega Men Multivitamin
Item Quantity: 34
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 17-02-2026 8:54 PM
End Date: 27-02-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28440
BOQ Title: Procurement of Nutritional Supplements for APN
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Whey Protein Powder Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary Use, Garden Bench, Protein ladder marker, Nitrogen / Protein Analyzers, Automatic Protein Analyzer (As per FSSAI Requirement), Classroom Stools, Protein Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples, C-Reactiv...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections