Tender for Mega Insurance Policy for the year 2026-27

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mega Insurance Policy for the year 2026-27 in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CC/NT/S-INSU/DOM/A17/26/09622 | Ref ID: 145120332).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mega Insurance Policy for the year 2026-27 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mega Insurance Policy for the year 2026-27 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Mega Insurance Policy for the year 2026-27

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145120332

Notice Ref. No.: CC/NT/S-INSU/DOM/A17/26/09622

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Mega Insurance Policy for the year 2026-27 for all HVDC Substations and Office buildings including their assets, owned by POWERGRID for the period 11.09.2026 to 10.09.2027
product_category: Administration - All
tender_type: Open
Sector: Public Sector Undertakings &Joint Ventures, deadline: 2026-07-28, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Tue, 14-Jul-2026 01:30 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Tue, 28-Jul-2026 02:00 PM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2026-07-28, Emd Ammount: 0, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections