Tender for Medium Wound Manager, Qty: 400 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Medium Wound Manager, Qty: 400 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5658247 | Ref ID: 113233624). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34000.

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from wound manager, Ostomy Collection Bags (V2) ostomy appliance adhesive category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar wound manager, Ostomy Collection Bags (V2) ostomy appliance adhesive Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Medium Wound Manager, Qty: 400 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025

Deadline: 18 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113233624

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5658247

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Medium Diameter156x228 mm self adhesive with flexible lid which contain a drain port to remove the effluent from the bag anti reflux valve and inflatable ring which can be filled with air so that the lid should not touch the wound unique daisy flower shaped base plate for better fit to body contours One transparent window for easy inspection which can be removed time and again for inspection The system should contain one transparent marking sheet so as to mark the required shape and size for cutting area
BOQ Title: wound manager, Ostomy Collection Bags (V2) ostomy appliance adhesive
Item Title: Medium Wound Manager
Item Quantity: 400
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 18-12-2024 10:38 AM
End Date: 18-01-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 34000
BOQ Title: wound manager
GeMARPTS Searched: Queue manager, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Wound Filter Cartridge, ostomy appliance adhesive, Spiral wound gaskets, Filter cartridges PP wound, Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket, Wire Wound Finned Tubes(BHEL), Close Wound Suction Drain Unit, Composter for Solid Waste Management

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections