Tender for Medium Height Storage- MODEL GARNER 1200, Qty: 4 Nos, (BO...

The THDC INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Medium Height Storage- MODEL GARNER 1200, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7027818 | Ref ID: 132760651). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 67320.

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Price Bid, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Price Bid, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Medium Height Storage- MODEL GARNER 1200, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132760651

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7027818

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 67320

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing and suppling placing position of steel storage overall dimension are 915mm(l)x 485mm(d)x 1200mm (h). Filing storage body made out in 20 gauge (1 mm) and door 18 gauge (1.2 mm) crca sheet. 2 adjustable shelve in 20 gauge (1mm) and pedestal 18 gauge 1.2 mm crca sheet high yield strength. These components shall be made of crca d grade high yield strength. The store well plain should have a Mazak handle and three way locking mechanism with shooting bolts. Storage having two shelves making three compartment, uniformly distributed load capacity of each shelf shall be 40 kg maximum, fitted with ms body lock and handle. Finishing with epoxy polyester powder coated to the thickness 50-60 microns (plus or minus 5 micron).
BOQ Title: Price Bid, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2)
Item Title: Medium Height Storage- MODEL GARNER 1200
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 26-12-2025 12:19 PM
End Date: 05-01-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 67320
BOQ Title: PRICE BID
GeMARPTS Searched: High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Modular Work Stations (V3), Revolving Chair (V5), Wicker Furniture, Laboratory Steel Furniture, Composite Office Tables confirming to IS 8126 (V2), Offic...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections