Tender for Medium Chest Binder, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Medium Chest Binder, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5732341 | Ref ID: 113751252). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5500.

The tender is published on 26 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chest Binder, Abdominal Binders category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chest Binder, Abdominal Binders Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Medium Chest Binder, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 26 Jan 2025

Deadline: 28 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113751252

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5732341

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Medium Chest Binder
BOQ Title: Chest Binder, Abdominal Binders
Item Title: Medium Chest Binder
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 02-01-2025 3:02 PM
End Date: 28-01-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 5500
BOQ Title: CHEST BINDER
GeMARPTS Searched: Binder Clips (V2), personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Abdominal Binders, Ring Binder - File Folder, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Chest Of Drawers, Tractor Operated Reaper Cum Binder, Chest Guard- Gymnastic, Dressers & Chest Of Drawers, Dressers & Chest of Drawers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections