Tender for Medium Chainsaw (approx 60 cms), Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

The HSCC INDIA LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Medium Chainsaw (approx 60 cms), Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #22) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6193952 | Ref ID: 119146483). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 325584.

The tender is published on 15 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Fire Fight Items for Ecuador, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Fireman Boot Firefigh... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Fire Fight Items for Ecuador, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Fireman Boot Firefigh... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Medium Chainsaw (approx 60 cms), Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 15 May 2025

Deadline: 19 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119146483

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6193952

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 325584

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Medium Chainsaw (approx 60 cms)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Fire Fight Items for Ecuador, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Fireman Boot Firefigh...
Item Title: 22
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 75
Start Date: 03-05-2025 9:19 AM
End Date: 19-05-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 325584
BOQ Title: Procurement of Fire Fight Items for Ecuador

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections