Tender for Medium cauldron, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

The COMMISSIONERATE OF TRIBAL DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Medium cauldron, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7532376 | Ref ID: 142007034). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 121277.

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kitchen Equipement, Roti Making Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kitchen Equipement, Roti Making Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Medium cauldron, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142007034

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7532376

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 121277

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Iron 6 Ltr
BOQ Title: Kitchen Equipement, Roti Making Machine
Item Title: Medium cauldron
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 25-05-2026 11:34 AM
End Date: 15-06-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 121277
BOQ Title: Kitchen Equipement
GeMARPTS Searched: Ribbon Blender Mixer, Audio Mixer (V2), Athanu Maker Kit (Gujarat Govt), Lab Multi Sample Mixer, Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Pan Concrete Mixer as per IS 12119, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Batch Type Concrete Mixers as per IS 1791, High Vacuum Suction Machine...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections