Tender for Medium Carbon Silico Manganese, Qty: 2125

The SALEM STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Medium Carbon Silico Manganese, Qty: 2125 in Salem, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6403573 | Ref ID: 122012072).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Silico Manganese as per IS 1470 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Silico Manganese as per IS 1470 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Medium Carbon Silico Manganese, Qty: 2125

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122012072

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6403573

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Medium Carbon Silico Manganese
Quantity Required: 2125
Start Date: 02-07-2025 1:03 PM
End Date: 14-07-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Manganese Carbonate - IS 11237, Calcium carbonate (Medium), Cold - Rolled Medium, High Carbon and Low Alloy Steel Strip for General Engineering Purposes as per IS 7226, Steel Trunk confirming to IS 7257 (V3), Alloy Steel Plate

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections