Tender for Medium Brass Serving Tray, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Medium Brass Serving Tray, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6008766 | Ref ID: 116649335).

The tender is published on 23 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Store and Eqpts, Domestic Masala Trolly spoon serving ss to cqa specification spoon ss and chamcha ss category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Store and Eqpts, Domestic Masala Trolly spoon serving ss to cqa specification spoon ss and chamcha ss Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Medium Brass Serving Tray, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 23 Mar 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116649335

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6008766

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per terms & condition
BOQ Title: Misc Store and Eqpts, Domestic Masala Trolly spoon serving ss to cqa specification spoon ss and chamcha ss
Item Title: Medium Brass Serving Tray
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-02-2025 6:42 PM
End Date: 24-03-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Misc Store and Eqpts
GeMARPTS Searched: NoSQL Database Management Software, WEB GIS Based Project Management Software, Wooden Podium, EXTINGUISHER FIRE DEFENCE WATER STORED AIR PRESSURE TYPE OF 9 LTRS CAPACITY (STAINLESS STEEL BODY), Office Chair (V3), Pouch For Ammunition And Grenades, socks, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections