Tender for Medium Brass Serving Tray, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Medium Brass Serving Tray, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7046539 | Ref ID: 132755312).

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Recruiting Stores, Dining Bowl (V3) Mounting plate Squatting Plate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Recruiting Stores, Dining Bowl (V3) Mounting plate Squatting Plate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Medium Brass Serving Tray, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132755312

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7046539

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per terms & condition
BOQ Title: Recruiting Stores, Dining Bowl (V3) Mounting plate Squatting Plate
Item Title: Medium Brass Serving Tray
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-12-2025 4:28 PM
End Date: 26-01-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Recruiting Stores

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections