Tender for Medium Back Chair, Qty: 70 NO, (BOQ Item #1)

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Medium Back Chair, Qty: 70 NO, (BOQ Item #1) in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7158457 | Ref ID: 134580116).

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture, Revolving Chair (V5) Sofa (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture, Revolving Chair (V5) Sofa (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Medium Back Chair, Qty: 70 NO, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134580116

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7158457

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Medium Back Chair
BOQ Title: Furniture, Revolving Chair (V5) Sofa (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
Item Title: Medium Back Chair
Item Quantity: 70
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 28-01-2026 2:10 PM
End Date: 07-02-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: FURNITURE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Medium Back Chair Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Revolving Chair (V5), Cafeteria Chair, Rain Jacket (with Integrated Hood and Trouser), Dental Chair, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Hemodialysis chair, Chair for General Purpose, Umpire Chair, Back & H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections