Tender for Medium Back Chair, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #22)

The TELECOMMUNICATIONS CONSULTANTS INDIA LIMITED (TCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Medium Back Chair, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #22) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6635935 | Ref ID: 125573576). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 391387.

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As Per Bid, Kitchen Chimney Roti Making Machine Laboratory Steel Furniture category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As Per Bid, Kitchen Chimney Roti Making Machine Laboratory Steel Furniture Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Medium Back Chair, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 16 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125573576

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6635935

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 391387

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECIFICATION DOC
BOQ Title: As Per Bid, Kitchen Chimney Roti Making Machine Laboratory Steel Furniture
Item Title: Medium Back Chair
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-09-2025 1:19 PM
End Date: 16-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 391387
BOQ Title: AS PER BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Chair (V3), Hemodialysis chair, Counter Chair (Bar / Pub), Umpire Chair, Revolving Chair (V5), Flash Back Arrestor Searched String: Visitor Chair Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2), Revolving Chair (V4), Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections