Tender for Medium Back Chair Model, Qty: 11 Number, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Medium Back Chair Model, Qty: 11 Number, (BOQ Item #1) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7696047 | Ref ID: 144974006). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44800.

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture, Revolving Chair (V5) Sofa (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture, Revolving Chair (V5) Sofa (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Medium Back Chair Model, Qty: 11 Number, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144974006

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7696047

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Mention In Specification
BOQ Title: Furniture, Revolving Chair (V5) Sofa (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
Item Title: Medium Back Chair Model
Item Quantity: 11
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 11-07-2026 2:04 PM
End Date: 21-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44800
BOQ Title: FURNITURE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections