Tender for Medium Back Chair fixed type, Qty: 18 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The DELHI UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Medium Back Chair fixed type, Qty: 18 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7626632 | Ref ID: 142737597).

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Chair, Chair for General Purpose Revolving Chair (V5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Chair, Chair for General Purpose Revolving Chair (V5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Medium Back Chair fixed type, Qty: 18 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142737597

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7626632

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing and Supplying Medium Back Chair for Library and Commerce department with adjustable arm made of 25 mm dia SS-304 stainless steel round pipe frame. Seat and back constructed from 12-15 mm thick commercial plywood. Seat & Back upholstered with 50 mm thick 32 density foam, Upholstery finished in approved shade leatherette fabric. Complete in all respects including necessary hardware, welding, finishing and fixing as required.
BOQ Title: Procurement of Chair, Chair for General Purpose Revolving Chair (V5)
Item Title: Medium Back Chair fixed type
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-06-2026 1:18 PM
End Date: 26-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF CHAIR
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Chair Chair for General Purpose Searched String: revolving Revolving Chair (V5)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections