Tender for Medium Back Chair for computer lab, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ It...

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH AND EDUCATION (DARE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Medium Back Chair for computer lab, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #23) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7009622 | Ref ID: 132169156). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 538337.

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CCET degree wing furniture, Modular Work Stations (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CCET degree wing furniture, Modular Work Stations (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Medium Back Chair for computer lab, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132169156

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7009622

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 538337

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Item no 23 as per DNIT
BOQ Title: CCET degree wing furniture, Modular Work Stations (V3)
Item Title: Medium Back Chair for computer lab
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 16-12-2025 5:25 PM
End Date: 06-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 538337
BOQ Title: CCET degree wing furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Sofa Sets, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Modular Work Stations (V2), Sofas (V2), Sofa Sets - Handcrafted, Garden Bench, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Sofa Set or Couch (Handicraft) (V2) Searched String: Two Seator Sofa Sofa (V3), Sofa Sets, S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections