Tender for Medium Back Chair for Classroom, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Medium Back Chair for Classroom, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #60) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5907622 | Ref ID: 115251035). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 580735.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pf of Furniture in New Pdca Building at Ranchi, High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pf of Furniture in New Pdca Building at Ranchi, High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Medium Back Chair for Classroom, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #60)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2025

Deadline: 01 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115251035

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5907622

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 580735

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Medium Back Chair for Classroom
BOQ Title: Pf of Furniture in New Pdca Building at Ranchi, High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit
Item Title: Medium Back Chair for Classroom
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 04-02-2025 4:17 PM
End Date: 01-03-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 580735
BOQ Title: PF OF FURNITURE IN NEW PDCA BUILDING AT RANCHI
GeMARPTS Searched: High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections