Tender for Medicl Oxygen Cylinder Medium Sized as Per Enclosed Speci...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Medicl Oxygen Cylinder Medium Sized as Per Enclosed Specification, Qty: 20 in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7451790 | Ref ID: 141028322).

The tender is published on 10 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Normalized) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Normalized) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Medicl Oxygen Cylinder Medium Sized as Per Enclosed Specification, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 10 May 2026

Deadline: 03 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141028322

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7451790

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MEDICL OXYGEN CYLINDER MEDIUM SIZED AS PER ENCLOSED SPECIFICATION
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 09-05-2026 10:35 AM
End Date: 03-06-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Normalized) (V2), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Rotameter, Saharanpur Wood Craft - ODOP, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, Corrugated Boxes, Hospitals Cleaning Gloves, Cylinder Stand, single texture white rubberized waterproof nylon fabric...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections