Tender for Medicines for First Aid Box, Qty: 2 Kit, (BOQ Item #28)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Medicines for First Aid Box, Qty: 2 Kit, (BOQ Item #28) in Kheda, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6591057 | Ref ID: 124824004).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kitting and Training Stores, Bag Sleeping Light Weight (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kitting and Training Stores, Bag Sleeping Light Weight (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Medicines for First Aid Box, Qty: 2 Kit, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2025

Deadline: 30 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124824004

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6591057

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Medicines for First Aid Box
BOQ Title: Kitting and Training Stores, Bag Sleeping Light Weight (Defence)
Item Title: Medicines for First Aid Box
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-08-2025 6:17 PM
End Date: 30-08-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: KITTING AND TRAINING STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Combat Uniform with Name Velcro Combat Uniform Digital Print for Male (Defence), helmet combat fiberglass, Velcro Sandal with PU Sole (Coast Guard), Cloth, Disruptive Pattern, Uniform for VIP Security, Badges (V2), uniform jersey woolen ribbed v neck dgsd specification, Antimicrobia...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections