Tender for medicine, Chlorhexidine Solution 5% (Concentrate for dilu...

The CHANDIGARH ADMINISTRATION HEALTH DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for medicine, Chlorhexidine Solution 5% (Concentrate for dilution), 500ml, Qty: 422 Per Unit, (BOQ Item #37) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7482730 | Ref ID: 140902633). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 08 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Essential Medicine, Midazolam Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Essential Medicine, Midazolam Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: medicine, Chlorhexidine Solution 5% (Concentrate for dilution), 500ml, Qty: 422 Per Unit, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140902633

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7482730

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chlorhexidine Solution 5% (Concentrate for dilution), 500ml
BOQ Title: Essential Medicine, Midazolam Injection
Item Title: medicine
Item Quantity: 422
Unit of Measure: Per Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-05-2026 12:40 PM
End Date: 29-05-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 300000
BOQ Title: Essential Medicine
GeMARPTS Searched: Zinc Oxide as per IS 2850, Zinc Oxide Elastic Self - Adhesive Bandage (V2), Zinc Oxide-Eugenol Cements and Non- Eugenol Zinc Oxide Cements Conforming to IS 18789, Zinc Oxide for Cosmetic Industry (V2) Conforming to IS 2850, Digital pH Meter, Zinc Oxide-Eugenol Dental Impression Paste (V2), Zinc Nitr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections