Tender for Medical Oxygen Cylinder Medium Sized, Qty: 20

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Medical Oxygen Cylinder Medium Sized, Qty: 20 in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7818079 | Ref ID: 146178101).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Normalized) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Normalized) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Medical Oxygen Cylinder Medium Sized, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146178101

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7818079

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MEDICAL OXYGEN CYLINDER MEDIUM SIZED
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 29-07-2026 3:32 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Normalized) (V2), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Rotameter, Oxygen Gas Regulators (Version 2), Venturi Medical Oxygen Masks with Tubing (V2), Medical Centrifuge, Corrugated Boxes, Hospitals Cleaning Gloves, Non-Rebreather Oxygen Mask (V2), Cylinder Sta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections