Tender for Medical Mobile Van, Qty: 2

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Medical Mobile Van, Qty: 2 in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5806642 | Ref ID: 112970731). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 182499.

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Mobile Van category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Mobile Van Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Medical Mobile Van, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 31 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112970731

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5806642

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 182499

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MEDICAL MOBILE VAN
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 10-01-2025 4:24 PM
End Date: 31-01-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 182499
GeMARPTS Searched: Dental Mobile Van, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Mobile Veterinary Van, Motor Caravan/Vanity Van, universal pipette tips, Mobile Forensic Van (As per MHA Revised Specifications), Explosive Van, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Dog Squad Va...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections