Tender for Medical First Responder with Aluminium Oxygen Cylinder, Q...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF FIRE SERVICE HOME GUARDS AND CIVIL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Medical First Responder with Aluminium Oxygen Cylinder, Qty: 42 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7713215 | Ref ID: 144499271). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 399924.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Different Types of Medical Equipment for Road Accident Rescue, Defibrillator Spine Board (V2) Cervical Collar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Different Types of Medical Equipment for Road Accident Rescue, Defibrillator Spine Board (V2) Cervical Collar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Medical First Responder with Aluminium Oxygen Cylinder, Qty: 42 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144499271

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7713215

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 399924

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer Annexure-V
BOQ Title: Different Types of Medical Equipment for Road Accident Rescue, Defibrillator Spine Board (V2) Cervical Collar
Item Title: Medical First Responder with Aluminium Oxygen Cylinder
Item Quantity: 42
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 02-07-2026 7:14 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 399924
BOQ Title: Different Types of Medical Equipment for Road Accident Rescue
GeMARPTS Searched: Water Tender Type B for Fire Brigade Use conforming to IS 950, Buses for State Road Transport (V2), Customised Ambulance with Equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections