Tender for Media Storage Devices, Qty: 12

The CENTRAL BOARD OF EXCISE AND CUSTOMS (CBEC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Media Storage Devices, Qty: 12 in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7444352 | Ref ID: 139659375).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Media Storage Devices, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139659375

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7444352

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Media storage Devices
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 16-04-2026 4:48 PM
End Date: 07-05-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Optical Storage Media, Mobile Storage Compactors, Encrypted Removable Storage Media, Optical Storage Media Writer (DVD Writer), Metal Storage Cabinet, Hardware write Blocker Kit, Computer Table (V3), Pendrive (V2), Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Tape Cartridge / Tape M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections