Tender for Media storage bottle, Qty: 3 100ml, (BOQ Item #100)

The CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Media storage bottle, Qty: 3 100ml, (BOQ Item #100) in -, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7106935 | Ref ID: 133596888).

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Department bulk consumable, Protein Detection System dntp mix Taq DNA Polymerase category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Department bulk consumable, Protein Detection System dntp mix Taq DNA Polymerase Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Media storage bottle, Qty: 3 100ml, (BOQ Item #100)

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133596888

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7106935

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Media storage bottle
BOQ Title: Department bulk consumable, Protein Detection System dntp mix Taq DNA Polymerase
Item Title: Title100
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: 100ml
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-01-2026 1:43 PM
End Date: 03-02-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Department bulk consumable
GeMARPTS Searched: Dental Applicator tips for bonding agent, Universal Pipette Tips (V2), Whistle (V2), Saliva Ejector Suction Tips, Hot air oven, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Laboratory Desiccator (V2), Refrigerated Micro - Centrifuge, Automated Real Time Micro PCR Machine, Solar Micro Pumping System...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections