Tender for media converter, Qty: 6 Pair, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for media converter, Qty: 6 Pair, (BOQ Item #14) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6632149 | Ref ID: 125759024). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000.

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and Installation of CCTV with survellance system, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and Installation of CCTV with survellance system, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: media converter, Qty: 6 Pair, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 19 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125759024

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6632149

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: pvx box, Single mould fibber, HDPE on low smoke zero Halogen, 10/100
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of CCTV with survellance system, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2)
Item Title: media converter
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-09-2025 7:41 PM
End Date: 19-09-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12000
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of CCTV with survellance system
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Small CCTV Surveillance System (v4) Camera for CCTV System (V3), Small Angle Grinders, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Point of Sale Terminal (V4), Sofa Sets - Handcrafted, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2), Solar P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections