Tender for Media, Bacteriological agar, Qty: 500 Gm, (BOQ Item #7)

The MINISTRY OF AYUSH, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Media, Bacteriological agar, Qty: 500 Gm, (BOQ Item #7) in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7223604 | Ref ID: 135559281).

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals and Plasticware, Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals and Plasticware, Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Media, Bacteriological agar, Qty: 500 Gm, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026

Deadline: 04 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135559281

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7223604

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bacteriological agar
BOQ Title: Chemicals and Plasticware, Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878
Item Title: Media
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Gm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 11-02-2026 3:25 PM
End Date: 04-03-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemicals and Plasticware
GeMARPTS Searched: Conforming to IS 1381(Part 1) (Under BIS Scheme 1) Searched String: Universal Micro Tip Box Universal Pipette Tips (V2), Storage Box for Electronic Component, Lead for Mechanical Pencil (V2), Dental Applicator tips for bonding agent, Boxing Head Guard, Portable UV Disinfection Box for smart phone an...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections