Tender for Medals Plated (Gold, Silver and Bronze), Qty: 500

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Medals Plated (Gold, Silver and Bronze), Qty: 500 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6049062 | Ref ID: 118291374).

The tender is published on 26 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Educational and Sports Kits for Children (DEBTC) Medals (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Educational and Sports Kits for Children (DEBTC) Medals (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Medals Plated (Gold, Silver and Bronze), Qty: 500

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2025

Deadline: 17 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118291374

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6049062

Tender Value: ₹ 99638

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Medals Plated (Gold, Silver and Bronze)
Quantity Required: 500
Start Date: 26-04-2025 4:36 PM
End Date: 17-05-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Medals (V2), Plastics Bib Taps Pillar Taps Angle Valves and Stop Valves as per IS 9763:2000 (Latest), PTFE Wire, Brass Band Bugles

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections