Tender for Medals Material includes metal rectangular shape Attachme...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Medals Material includes metal rectangular shape Attachment for Ribbon with personlised engraving printing, Qty: 2000 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Kinnaur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7635283 | Ref ID: 145046256). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 210000.

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spiti Marathon 2026, Bowling Penguin Set (Preschool Kit) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spiti Marathon 2026, Bowling Penguin Set (Preschool Kit) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Medals Material includes metal rectangular shape Attachment for Ribbon with personlised engraving printing, Qty: 2000 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145046256

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7635283

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 210000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spiti Marathon 2026
BOQ Title: Spiti Marathon 2026, Bowling Penguin Set (Preschool Kit) (V2)
Item Title: Medals Material includes metal rectangular shape Attachment for Ribbon with personlised engraving printing
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-07-2026 11:31 AM
End Date: 24-07-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 210000
BOQ Title: SPITI MARATHON 2026
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: Prizes for Winners 77km, 1st Prize - Decathlon MTB Rock Rider XC-100, 2nd Prize- Decathlon Racing Cycle Standard, 3rd Prize -Decathlon MTB Rock Rider ST-520, Full Marathon, 1st Prize -Grable Bike Triban 10 Speed Promax, 2nd Prize -Decathlon Road Bike Triban RC- 100, 3rd...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections