Tender for medals, As per specification, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for medals, As per specification, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7422632 | Ref ID: 142119934).

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cricket Tournament for local youth, Plastic Cricket Set (Preschool Kit) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cricket Tournament for local youth, Plastic Cricket Set (Preschool Kit) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: medals, As per specification, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142119934

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7422632

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Cricket Tournament for local youth, Plastic Cricket Set (Preschool Kit) (V2)
BOQ Title: Cricket Tournament for local youth, Plastic Cricket Set (Preschool Kit) (V2)
Item Title: medals
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 26-05-2026 3:40 PM
End Date: 16-06-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Cricket Tournament for local youth
GeMARPTS Searched: Ring) as per IS 6455, Field Hockey Balls, Inert Ceramic Balls, Medicine Ball, Cricket Carry Bag Searched String: Stumps & Bails Set Cricket Stumps and Bails (V2) Conforming to IS 6621, Dystocia Set, Blood Administration Set (V2), Tea Set (V2), Role and Pretend Play Toys (V2), Dinner Set (V2), Desk a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections