Tender for Medallion Big, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Medallion Big, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Pathankot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7053907 | Ref ID: 132881678).

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from elaterical items and desart cooler for tps welfare, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar elaterical items and desart cooler for tps welfare, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Medallion Big, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132881678

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7053907

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: elaterical items and desart cooler for tps welfare b
BOQ Title: elaterical items and desart cooler for tps welfare, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification)
Item Title: Medallion Big
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-12-2025 9:45 AM
End Date: 19-01-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: elaterical items and desart cooler for tps welfare

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections