Tender for Medallion, As per specifications, Qty: 22 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The DIRECTORATE OF STANDARDISATION, MINISTRY OF DEFENCE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Medallion, As per specifications, Qty: 22 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6241171 | Ref ID: 119256025).

The tender is published on 16 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from al window, Domestic Mugs - Bathroom category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar al window, Domestic Mugs - Bathroom Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Medallion, As per specifications, Qty: 22 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 16 May 2025

Deadline: 06 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119256025

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6241171

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specifications
BOQ Title: al window, Domestic Mugs - Bathroom
BOQ Title: al window, Domestic Mugs - Bathroom
Item Title: Medallion
Item Quantity: 22
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-05-2025 4:54 PM
End Date: 06-06-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: al window
GeMARPTS Searched: Domestic Mugs - Bathroom, Towel Rail / Ring for Bathroom, Mosquito Mesh Window Frame, Towel Rail / Ring / Rack / Hooks for Bathroom, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Aluminium And Aluminium Alloy Foil For Pharmaceutical Packaging- IS:16011, Aluminiu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections