Tender for Medal, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Medal, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6705317 | Ref ID: 126762262).

The tender is published on 22 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Sports Items, Basketball Shoes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Sports Items, Basketball Shoes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Medal, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 22 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126762262

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6705317

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Medal
BOQ Title: Procurement of Sports Items, Basketball Shoes
Item Title: Medal
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 22-09-2025 12:14 PM
End Date: 13-10-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SPORTS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Basketball Vest and Shorts Regular Shorts Plain Weave Polyester and Cotton Modified, scoured and bleached rib knitted round neck sleeveless and short sleeve vests, Fingerprint Elimination Kit, High Visability Reflective Vest, Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Scre...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections