Tender for medal, As per document, Qty: 354 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIRA GANDHI NATIONAL FOREST ACADEMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for medal, As per document, Qty: 354 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6142883 | Ref ID: 117747236).

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sports Uniform for Annual Academy Games 2025, PT Uniform ( Sports Shorts ) - Defence category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sports Uniform for Annual Academy Games 2025, PT Uniform ( Sports Shorts ) - Defence Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: medal, As per document, Qty: 354 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2025

Deadline: 08 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117747236

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6142883

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per document
BOQ Title: Sports Uniform for Annual Academy Games 2025, PT Uniform ( Sports Shorts ) - Defence
BOQ Title: Sports Uniform for Annual Academy Games 2025, PT Uniform ( Sports Shorts ) - Defence
Item Title: medal
Item Quantity: 354
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-04-2025 12:57 PM
End Date: 08-05-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: SPORTS UNIFORM FOR ANNUAL ACADEMY GAMES 2025
GeMARPTS Searched: PT Uniform ( Sports Shorts ) - Defence, Shorts - Sports, Sports Probiotics Powder, Sports Trophies-Handicraft, Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 4375, Sports Trophies (Handicraft), Sports and Gym Kit Bag, Sports Thigh Pads, Rubberized Weight Dumbbells, Sports Abdominal Gua...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections