Tender for Med C-9/Med-64 :- Certificate Physical

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Med C-9/Med-64 :- Certificate Physical in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 80264040A | Ref ID: 140341878).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Med C-9/Med-64 :- Certificate Physical

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140341878

Notice Ref. No.: 80264040A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Med C-9/Med-64 :- Certificate physical fitness of employee (certificate to be used when a n employee is re-examined during service) book containing 100 leaves (1x100 of 2 counter foils). Size- 29.7x14.3 cms. Paper to be used %u2013Paper Maplitho White 70 GSM conforming to IS-1848/2007 or latest for text and Paper Kraft 130 GSM to IS : 1397/1990 or latest for cover. The book to be printed bot h side in Hindi & English bilingual, text matter with black ink & light red hatching on both counter foils a nd be machine serial numbered in 06-08 digits in alpha numeric series with security ink at two places o n each page as per specimen and allotted serial number. Binding- Lump bound two wire stitch on left. P roof should be got approved before printing. Packing :- 04-06 bundles each of 10 books shall be packed in suitable size five ply corrugated paper constructions carton box conforming to IS : 2771 (part-1) 199 0 with amendment No.1 and 2 and style 0620 od IS : 6481/1971. The carton box shall be then closed w ith gum paper tape 50 mm wide (min.) and finally secured by 02 nos nylon strapping of size 13mm wid e each side. The edges of nylon strap should be heat sealed overlapping each other by minimum 25 m m. Packing slip to be pasted on carton box indicating PO No. & other details. [ Warranty Period: 30 M onths after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 80
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 29/04/2026 10:43 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/05/2026 10:55
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee GSD/JHS, NCR Uttar Pradesh 246.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections