Tender for Mechatronics Electronic control system in Mechanical and ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mechatronics Electronic control system in Mechanical and Electrical Engineering, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7708807 | Ref ID: 144624697).

The tender is published on 06 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Technical Books, Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Technical Books, Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Mechatronics Electronic control system in Mechanical and Electrical Engineering, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 06 Jul 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144624697

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7708807

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: W Bolton
BOQ Title: Technical Books, Books (V2)
Item Title: Mechatronics Electronic control system in Mechanical and Electrical Engineering
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-07-2026 9:17 AM
End Date: 16-07-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Technical Books
GeMARPTS Searched: Designing Software (V3) Searched String: Mechatronics Electronic control system in Mechanical and Electrical Engineering Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS), Cable Trunking and Wiring Duct System For Electrical Installations Marked To IS 14927 (Part 2), Designing Software (V2), Digit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections